Patron: His Majesty King Charles III

Show Results

JUDGE: MR C J EDWARDS, COLCHARTON, TAVISTOCK, DEVON

Breed champion presentation

Breed champion presentation

Cow born before 1 January 2020
1st     M R & R J Rowe                TREGONDALE DEWDROP 165
2nd    N & E Bunkum                   TREGARRICK GENIE
3rd    R A Rundle                        AI KESTLE DAHLIA 86

Heifer or cow born in 2020
1st     R A Rundle                        KESTLE MARIANNE 25
2nd    N & E Bunkum                   TREGARRICK KATKINS
3rd    Mrs E R Clemens              PENROSE STONEHEDGING SHANNAGH 3
4th     R J Throssell & J A T Warwick             Z BROOMPARK CAMILLA

2 year old heifers

2 year old heifers

Heifer born in 2021
1st     M R & R J Rowe                TREGONDALE NINON 107
2nd    R A Rundle                        KESTLE TULP 150
3rd    R J Throssell & J A T Warwick  Z BROOMPARK DELILAH
4th    N & E Bunkum                   TREGARRICK LILY
5th    R A Rundle                        KESTLE BUTTERCUP 154
6th    M R & R J Rowe                Z TREGONDALE DEWDROP 187

Junior heifers

Junior heifers

Heifer born in 2022
1st     Tully Partnership              Z WADDETON VALERIE 12
2nd     N & E Bunkum                   TREGARRICK MONTANA
3rd    R J Throssell & J A T Warwick Z BROOMPARK ELISA
4th    R A Rundle                        KESTLE DAHLIA 115
5th    M R & R J Rowe                TREGONDALE JILL 289
6th    T Eustice                          TREVOWAH MARY 122

Bull born before 1 January 2020
1st     D J Thomas & Son            Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2
2nd    T Eustice                          TREVOWAH PHILIP

Bull born in 2020 or 2021
1st     R A Rundle                        KESTLE DOMINATOR 3
2nd    N & E Bunkum                   TREGARRICK LYDFORD

Bull born in 2022
1st     R J Throssell & J A T Warwick  Z BROOMPARK ELSWORTH LAD
2nd    Tully Partnership              Z WADDETON DAZZLER 2
3rd    D Jenkin & J Compton            LUMBYLAW LANDRIVICK JUPITER
4th    N & E Bunkum                   TREGARRICK MYLOR
5th    T Eustice                          TREVOWAH ARRANZ 2
6th    M R & R J Rowe                TREGONDALE ALFIE 4

Kestle Marianne 25

Kestle Marianne 25

Female champion
Winner        R A Rundle            KESTLE MARIANNE 25
Reserve       M R & R J Rowe     TREGONDALE NINON 107

Z Treguddick Ephraim 2

Z Treguddick Ephraim 2

Male champion
Winner        D J Thomas & Son Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2
Reserve       R A Rundle             KESTLE DOMINATOR 3

Best young bull on performance & inspection
Winner        Tully Partnership   Z WADDETON DAZZLER 2
Reserve       M R & R J Rowe     TREGONDALE ALFIE 4

Kestle Dominator 3

Kestle Dominator 3

Breed champion
Winner        D J Thomas & Son Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2
Reserve       R A Rundle             KESTLE DOMINATOR 3

Junior Pair

Junior Pair

Interbreed awards
Best pair of young beef animals
3rd   Tully Partnership               Z WADDETON DAZZLER 2 | Z WADDETON VALERIE 12

Best pair of any beef breed
3rd   N & E Bunkum                    TREGARRICK LYDFORD
       M R & R J Rowe                 TREGONDALE NINON 107

Breeding beef cattle – South Devon v Devon
Winner        D J Thomas & Son         Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2
Reserve       T Eustice                      TREVOWAH PHILIP

Best Native Trevowah Cup

Best Native Trevowah Cup

Highest placed native breed beef animal

Winner        D J Thomas & Son         Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2

Supreme champion
Reserve       D J Thomas & Son         Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2

Team of 5

Team of 5

Show Results:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3