JUDGE: MR R V HARTSHORN, RODEN, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE
Female & Breed Champion: R A Rundle - KESTLE MARIANNE 25
Male Champion: P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT CARLOS
Cow born before 1 January 2019, having had a full time calf on or after 1 January 2022
1st Mrs A Brookes - BECKAVEANS BLEUJEN
2nd S J & S M Ward - BESOWSA DOROTHY 4
3rd P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT JILL 540
4th D J Thomas & Son - TREGUDDICK FLIRT 5
5th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BECKAVEANS TRUDIE 14
Heifer or Cow born in 2019. Those born before before 30 June to have had a full time calf. Those born after 30 June to have had a full time calf or be certified in calf
1st P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT JILL 630
2nd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK JODIE
3rd M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE JILL 244
Heifer born in 2020
1st R A Rundle - KESTLE MARIANNE 25
2nd Mrs R Clemens - STONEHEDGING SHANNAGH 3
3rd T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAYFLOWER 13
4th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK CORAL
5th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK KIMMY
6th Mrs A Brookes - BECKAVEANS BRIDIE 5
Heifer born in 2021
1st M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE DEWDROP 187
2nd R A Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 150
3rd M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE NINON 107
4th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK DELILAH
5th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK LILY
6th R A Rundle - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 157
Bull born before 1 January 2019
1st P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT CARLOS
2nd West Prawle Farm - AI Z PROVIDENCE DR OCTOPUS
3rd T Eustice - TREVOWAH PHILIP
4th D J Thomas & Son - Z TREGUDDICK EPHRAIM 2
5th N & E Bunkum - TREWINT INVINCIBLE
Bull born in 2019 or 2020
1st R A Rundle - KESTLE DOMINATOR 3
2nd T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAXIMUS 7
3rd S J & S M Ward - BESOWSA BARTHOLOMEW
4th Highgate Farm Partnership - HIGHGATE MASTER
Bull born in 20211st R J Throssell & J A T Warwick- Z BROOMPARK DAKOTA
2nd A L Pascoe - CARZISE STORM 2
3rd M R & R J Rowe - Z TREGONDALE INVINCIBLE
4th P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT CLARKSON
Group of three, only one of which a bull, two exhibitor bred
1st R A Rundle
2nd T Eustice
3rd P S & A P Rowe
4th N & E Bunkum
Female Champion
Champion: R A Rundle - KESTLE MARIANNE 25
Male Champion
Champion: P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT CARLOS
Breed Champion
Champion: R A Rundle - KESTLE MARIANNE 25
Best bull born in 2021 on inspection and performance
Champion: A L Pascoe - CARZISE STORM 2
Reserve: R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK DAKOTA