Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Show Results

Breed Championship.

JUDGE: MR G C HILL, LAMERTON, TAVISTOCK, DEVON

Groups

Groups.

Cow, born before 1 January 2015, warranted in-calf, having had a full time calf before 1 January 2018
1st      W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78
2nd     The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON ANN 139

Heifer, born in 2015
1st      N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
2nd     M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE DARKIE 56
3rd      B & M J & Miss C Quantick - TREVOULTER FRANCESCA 3
4th      W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

Heifer, born in 2016
1st      W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2016
2nd     W H D Scott - Z GROVE PRIMROSE 74
3rd      Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACON 1
4th      N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
5th      G W F & L F Pluess  - TREVOULTER EWELLA 2
6th      R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BECKAVEANS INDIANA 12

Heifer, born in 2017
1st      Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
2nd     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HATTIE
3rd      M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE DEWDROP 151
4th      Laity Farms - POLKINGHORNE DIMPLES 29
5th      Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING LISA 40
6th      Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BRIDIE 4

Group of three females, exhibitor bred
1st      W P & S L Harper
2nd     N & E Bunkum
3rd      Mrs A Brookes
4th      W H D Scott
5th      M R & R J Rowe

Bull or heifer, born on or after 1 April 2017
1st      R K Rundle - KESTLE EMPEROR 9
2nd     Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING LISA 41

Bull, born before 1 January 2015
1st      W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
2nd     P G H Tully - Z EAST FARM ILLISTRAM 2

Bull, born in 2015 or 2016
1st      R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER
2nd     The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON ILLISTRAM 25
3rd      R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZv4th      N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GLENDERGAN
5th      M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE PERSIUS 2

Bull, born in 2017
1st      N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HAMILTON
2nd     Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BALOO
3rd      R K Rundle - KESTLE EMPEROR 9
4th      W H D Scott - AI Z GROVE DARIUS 32
5th      R K Rundle - KESTLE NIMROD 5
6th      R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - BROOMPARK HALLMARK 2

Male Champion
Winner         W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve       R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER

Female Champion
Winner         W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78
Reserve       N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN

Breed Champion
Winner         W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78
Reserve       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3

 

BURKE TROPHY PAIR OF ANIMALS
N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER

Shortlisted to last four interbreed pairs

Reserve female champion Tregarrick Fern

Reserve female champion: Tregarrick Fern

Show Results:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4