Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Show Results

JUDGE: Mr R C Shinner, Stretchford, Buckfastleigh, Devon

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78

Cow born on or before 31 December 2013, certified in calf or with calf at foot having had a full time calf in the previous 12 months
1st     The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
2nd    P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT MARY 63
3rd     O Brewin - NORTH VIEW CLOVER
4th     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
5th     R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
6th     K Finch - TREGONDALE BUTTERCUP 59

Heifer or Cow born in 2014.  Those born after 30 June to be certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
2nd    R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
3rd     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
4th     K V & M A Plain - Z FOXHOLE CLOVER 2
5th     M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES VIOLET 11

Calf born on or after 1 January 2017
1st     A B Brookes - BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
2nd    K Finch - PYTCHLEY EDDIE
3rd     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY HERMES
4th     R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 126
5th     Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING PRIDE 4
6th     M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES VIOLET 18

Heifer born in 2015
1st     R K Rundle - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 139
2nd    P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAYFLOWER 7
3rd     R Sadler - Z CARLYDNACK NEWHAM CAROLINE 6
4th     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
5th     W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
6th     C W Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10

Heifer born in 2016
1st     Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE DAISY 68
2nd    P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH SKYE
3rd     C J Page - COTON MANDY 5
4th     R D Ashcroft - CHAVID MARGARITE 15
5th     P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAYFLOWER 9
6th     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GALAXY

Bull born on or before 31 December 2013
1st     W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
2nd    N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2
3rd     P S & A P Rowe - NORTH VIEW CLAUDIUS
4th     Laity Farms - CARZISE BENTLEY 2

Bull born in 2014 or 2015
1st     P G H Tully - Z EAST FARM ILLISTRAM 2
2nd    Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
3rd     R D Ashcroft - KESTLE LEO 22
4th     James Eustice Farms - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 4
5th     M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE CAVALIER 10 (T)
6th     G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER ADWEN 1

Bull born on or after 1 January 2016
1st     R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZ
2nd    Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK IMPECABULL
3rd     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GLENDERGAN
4th     Roden Livestock - Z EYTON TRUSTY 4
5th     R K Rundle - KESTLE NIMROD 3
6th     C J Page - COTON LUDO 5

Show Results:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3