Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Show Results

Royal Cheshire County Show 2017

20th - 21st June 2017 | JUDGE: Mr M Kettlewell, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       Roden Livestock - Z EYTON SAS LEO 1

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

Read more ...

Shropshire Show 2017

27th May 2017 | JUDGE: Mr J W Eustice, St Ervan, Wadebridge, Cornwall

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       Roden Livestock - Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS BACHGEN

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS SNOWDROP 16
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS SNOWDROP 16
Reserve     Roden Livestock - Z EYTON SAS LEO 1

Read more ...

Three Counties Show 2017

16th - 18th June 2017 | JUDGE: Mr M R Rowe, Tregondale, Menheniot, Cornwall

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       Mells Park Trust - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
Reserve     Roden Livestock - Z EYTON LEO 1

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       David Smallcombe Ltd - BROOKIN ROSIE 2
Reserve     Hadley Farms Ltd - Z KNIGHTCOTE PEARL 11

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       Mells Park Trust - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
Reserve    David Smallcombe Ltd - BROOKIN ROSIE 2

Read more ...

Royal Bath & West Show 2017

Female Champion - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

Female Champion - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

31st May – 3rd June 2017 | JUDGE: Mr R V Hartshorn, Roden, Telford, Shropshire

MALE CHAMPION
Winner       Mells Park Trust - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
Reserve     Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK IMPECABULL

FEMALE CHAMPION
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
Reserve     W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ANTIC OF 2015

BREED CHAMPION
Winner       Mells Park Trust - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
Reserve     Mells Park Trust - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

Read more ...

Royal Cornwall Show 2017

JUDGE: Mr R C Shinner, Stretchford, Buckfastleigh, Devon

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78

Read more ...

The Suffolk Show 2017

The Suffolk Show 2017

The Suffolk Show

31 May and 1 June, 2017 | JUDGE: Mr R Clemens, St Ervan, Wadebridge, Cornwall

MALE CHAMPION
Winner       O Brewin - NORTH VIEW ALFIE
Reserve     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY HANDSOME 3

FEMALE CHAMPION
Winner       M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
Reserve     Hadley Farms - KNIGHTCOTE CHERRY

BREED CHAMPION
Winner       O Brewin - NORTH VIEW ALFIE
Reserve     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12

Read more ...

Show Results:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3