Patron: HRH Prince Charles

JUDGE: MR G H TULLY, WADDETON, BRIXHAM, DEVON

Male Champion
Winner         M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY PIONEER 5
Reserve        A L Pascoe - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 4

Female Champion
Winner         Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
Reserve        Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73

Breed Champion
Winner         Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
Reserve        Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73

Heifer, born between 1 January and 31 December 2015
1st      Mr R K Rundle - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 139
2nd     Mr R A Ford - GOFFE CAVE KITTY 40
3rd      Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK HERMIONE
4th      W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
5th      N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
6th      A L Pascoe - CARZISE PAULINE 38
7th      R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING SUFFRAGETTE 3
8th      Mr C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10

Heifer, born between 1 January and 31 December 2014
1st      Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
2nd     Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE TULIP BLITZ 58
3rd      Mr R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
4th      M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
5th      Mr C J Page - COTON VENUS 19
6th      K V & M A Plain - FOXHOLE CLOVER 2
7th      Mr A L Pascoe - CARZISE SALLY 16
8th      Mrs A Brookes - BECKAVEANS TRUDIE 8

Heifer or cow, born between 1 January and 31 December 2013, certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st      Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
2nd     A & C Farms - AI Z LANGHAM’S CORNFLAKE

Cow, born on or before 31 December 2012, certified in calf or with calf at foot, having had a full time calf in the previous 12 months
1st      Mr R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
2nd     Mr O Brewin - NORTH VIEW CLOVER
3rd      W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
4th      K V & M A Plain - AI FOXHOLE MARY
5th      M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
6th      R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS VEE
7th      S & K Darnbrook - CLEUGHSIDE THYME

Calf, born on or after 1 January 2016
1st      Mr R V Hartshorn - AI CILGWRRWG SAS BACHGEN
2nd     Mells Park Trust - AI MELLS PARK IVY
3rd      S & K Darnbrook - CLEUGHSIDE THYME 2

Bull, born on or after 1 January 2015
1st      Mr A L Pascoe - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 4
2nd     Mells Park Trust - ET Z MELLS PARK HERCULES
3rd      Mr R Hartshorn & Mr C Whitehead - Z EYTON TRUSTY 3
4th      Mr R Hartshorn & Mr C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
5th      N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FRAISER
6th      Mr K Finch - PYTCHLEY CRUSADER 3
7th      Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BAXTER
8th      Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BARBEL

Bull, born in 2013 or 2014
1st      M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY PIONEER 5
2nd     Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK GLADIATOR
3rd      Mr W H Sandford - AI HAUGHTON SAS JAMBO
4th      Mr R A Ford - GOFFE CAVE OUTBURST
5th      A & C Farms - LANGHAM’S KUBLA 10
6th      Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
7th      Mr O Brewin - NORTH VIEW BOND

Group of three, exhibitor bred
1st      Mr R K Rundle
2nd     Mells Park Trust
3rd      Mrs A Brookes

National Show Results:

  • 1
  • 2