Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Archive Show Results

Shropshire County Show 2016

JUDGE: MR A L PASCOE, FRADDAM, HAYLE, CORNWALL

Male Champion:  R Hartshorn & C Whitehead - Z EYTON TRUSTY 3
Reserve:  W H Sandford - HAUGHTON SAS JAMBO

Female Champion:  R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve:  C W Whitehead - Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10

Breed Champion:  R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve:  R Hartshorn & C Whitehead - Z EYTON TRUSTY 3

Read more ...

Suffolk Show 2016

JUDGE: MR W H D SCOTT, MORETON-IN-MARSH, GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Male Champion
Winner: M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY PIONEER 5
Reserve: I Kendle - GROVE CLAUDIUS 100

Female Champion
Winner: M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
Reserve: A & C Farms - LANGHAM’S ASTER 12

Breed Champion
Winner: M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY PIONEER 5
Reserve: M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12

Read more ...

Devon County Show 2016

JUDGE: MR J P HARRISON, TOLLERTON, YORK

Male Champion:   D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1

Female Champion:   R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85

Breed Champion:   D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1

Read more ...

Royal Bath & West Show 2016

Male Champion:  Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK GLADIATOR

Male Champion:  Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK GLADIATOR

JUDGE: MR M R ROWE, MENHENIOT, LISKEARD, CORNWALL

Male Champion:  Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK GLADIATOR
Reserve:  Mells Park Trust - ET Z MELLS PARK HERCULES

Female Champion:  Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
Reserve:   R J Dimond - AI SHEPTON POLLY 2

Breed Champion:   Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
Reserve:   Mells Park Trus - MELLS PARK GLADIATOR

Read more ...

Royal Cornwall Show 2016

Male & Breed Champion: Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1

Male & Breed Champion: Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1

JUDGE: MR R K RUNDLE, NEWQUAY, CORNWALL

Male Champion:   D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1

Female Champion:   W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010

Breed Champion:   D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1

Read more ...

Smithfield Festival 2015

PRIMESTOCK

Best South Devon heifer
1st      N & E Bunkum - TREWINT MARY 74
2nd     A E J & F J Claridge - KNOWLHILL SALLY
3rd     G R Fountaine - KISLINGBURY ALICE 10

Best South Devon steer
1st      R Sadler - CARLYDNACK ARNOLD
2nd     Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK GANGSTER
3rd     R J Dimond - SHEPTON PATRICK

Breed championship

Champion:     R Sadler - CARLYDNACK ARNOLD
Reserve:       N & E Bunkum - TREWINT MARY 74

Read more ...