Female Champion: Tregondale Ninon 50, with judge’s wife Annabel Ford
JUDGE: Mr R A Ford
Cow born before 1 January 2011, having had a full-term calf on or after 1 January 2014
1st M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE NINON 50
2nd R K Rundle - KESTLE DAHLIA 60
3rd G W J & L F Pluess - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 124
4th M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES CRUMPLE 3
5th Highgate Farm Partnership - HIGHGATE QUARTZ 137
6th W H D Scott - GROVE BUTTERCUP 124
Cow born before 1 January 2011, warranted in calf, having had a full-time calf since the previous show and before 1 January 2014
1st W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD BIG LILLY 36
Heifer or cow born in 2011
1st W H D Scott - GROVE COLUMBINE 11
2nd W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD HILDA
Heifer born in 2012
1st W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD SUFFRAGETTE
2nd M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE DEWDROP 117
3rd M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES CRUMPLE 14
4th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING PRIDE 3
5th A L Pascoe - CARZISE AUDRY 24
6th W H D Scott - GROVE DAISY 24
Heifer born in 2013
1st W H D Scott - GROVE CELANDINE 118
2nd R K Rundle - KESTLE DOROTHY 185
3rd G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER BUTTERCUP 31
4th Mrs A B Brookes - BECKAVEANS BELL 3
5th G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER TULIP 30
6th W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD BIG LILLY
Bull born before 1 January 2011
1st Laity Farms (T H E Laity) - Z POLKINGHORNE INDIANA
Bull born in 2011 or 2012
1st R K Rundle - KESTLE LEO 19
2nd A L Pascoe - GROVE CLAUDIUS 102
3rd Highgate Farm Partnership - X HIGHGATE NAPOLEON 1
4th N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2
Bull born in 2013
1st A L Pascoe - CARZISE BENTLEY
2nd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK DANDYMAN
3rd W H D Scott - GROVE CHARLEMAGNE 71
4th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING NIMROD
5th G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER CRUSADER 26
6th M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE DYNAMIC 4
Group of three animals
1st G W J & L F Pluess
2nd R K Rundle
3rd W P & S L Harper
4th Mr & Mrs R Clemens
5th W H D Scott
6th Mrs A B Brookes
HRH The Countess of Wessex selecting the Female Champion with judge Richard Ford
Champion Female
Winner M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE NINON 50
Reserve Mr & Mrs W P Harper - BEDFORD SUFFRAGETTE
Champion Male
Winner A L Pascoe - CARZISE BENTLEY
Reserve R K Rundle - KESTLE LEO 19
Breed Champion
Winner A L Pascoe - CARZISE BENTLEY
Reserve M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE NINON 50
HRH The Countess of Wessex meeting Caroline Poultney, Mark Thomas and Robert Shinner