Male & Breed Champion: Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1
JUDGE: MR R K RUNDLE, NEWQUAY, CORNWALL
Male Champion: D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1
Female Champion: W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
Breed Champion: D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1
Female & Reserve Female Champion: Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
Cow, born before 1 January 2013, having had a full time calf on or after 1 January 2016
1st W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
2nd Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING PRIDE 3
3rd G W J & L F Pluess - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 124
4th P R & T Eustice - CARZISE AUDREY 19
Heifer or cow born in 2013. Those born on or before 30 June to have had a full time calf. Those born after 30 June to have had a full time calf or to be certified in calf
1st Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING SHANNAGH
Heifer, born in 2014
1st A L Pascoe - CARZISE SALLY 16
2nd M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES VIOLET 11
3rd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE TULIP BLITZ 58
4th M A & C Sandbach & Son - GROVE CELANDINE 125
5th Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BRACKEN 1
6th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING LISA 39
Heifer, born in 2015
1st P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAYFLOWER 7
2nd W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DAISY
3rd A L Pascoe - CARZISE PAULINE 38
4th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING SUFFRAGETTE 3
5th M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES VIOLET 14
6th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
Bull, born before 1 January 2013
1st D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1
2nd N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2
Bull, born in 2013 or 2014
1st Highgate Farm Partnership - GEORGE TEIGN (SWIG) BACCHUS
2nd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
Bull, born in 2015
1st A L Pascoe - GROVE CLAUDIUS 4
2nd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FRASIER
3rd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BAXTER
4th G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER ADWEN 1
5th W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD TRIUMPH
6th Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BARBEL
Group of three, exhibitor bred, one bull, two females
1st Mr & Mrs R Clemens
2nd G W J & L F Pluess
3rd Mrs A B Brookes
Reserve Female Champion: CARZISE SALLY 16
Male Champion
Winner D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1
Reserve Highgate Farm Partnership - GEORGE TEIGN (SWIG) BACCHUS
Female Champion
Winner W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
Reserve A L Pascoe - CARZISE SALLY 16
Breed Champion
Winner D J Thomas & Son - Z FROYLE MILL BENJAMIN 1
Reserve W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
Group of three: Mr & Mrs R Clemens